2018 – 1st Fjord Bergen – Open Monochrome PID-M

PROJECTED DIGITAL IMAGES OPEN MONOCHROME AWARDS

PSA: Gold medal
Portre S.K – Dragoslav Mirković EFIAP/g MFFSS – Serbia

FIAP: Gold medal
Four Skiers – Bente R. Dybesland EFIAP/s PPSA – Norway

NFFF: Gold medal
Shaped by Rough Times – Håkon Grønning EFIAP/s – Norway

NSFF: Gold medal
Catch a Spring Fog – Ping Lu – China

Bekkalokket Photoclub: Gold medal
Children Happy Jump BW 4 – Chin Leong Teo – Singapore

PSA: Silver medal
Showers of Snow – Gaute Frøystein – Norway

FIAP: Silver medal
Nightmare – Simen Soltvedt ANSFF – Norway

NFFF: Silver medal
Dogs – Audun Nygaard – Norway

NSFF: Silver medal
The Lonely Cat – Audun Nygaard – Norway

Bekkalokket Photoclub: Silver medal
Beehive Fireworks Festival 10 – Xinxin Chen GMPSA – China

PSA: Bronze medal
kfk Reinsdyrbukk – Atle Helland – Norway

FIAP: Bronze medal
Snow – Vibeke K. Seldal – Norway

NFFF: Bronze medal
Team Shadows – Morten Tellefsen – Norway

NSFF: Bronze medal
Two Horses Black and White – David Laronde EFIAP/b ARPS APSA EPSA – Canada

Bekkalokket Photoclub:: Bronze medal
Sun Drying the Fish BW – Lee Eng Tan – Singapore

PSA: Ribbon
Galloping Horse 2 – Xiping An – China
Graceful Waving – Tracy Shuxi Feng EPSA – United States
Waterbuffalo with Karsh Mnts Mono – David Laronde EFIAP/b ARPS APSA EPSA – Canada
Conor – Andrew Magan AFIAP – Ireland
Stairway and Windows – Roy Smith AFIAP – Scotland
Fredau VII – Atle Sveen EFIAP/g – Norway

FIAP: Ribbon
Naked Curves – Geir Arnesen AFIAP – Norway
kfk Elg – Atle Helland – Norway
Nomadic Reindeer Herders8 – Haiyan Huang PPSA – China
Smile! – Marion Otterlei – Norway
Worker Collecting Salt BW6 – Lee Eng Tan – Singapore
Catch – Yiping Xu – Australia

NFFF: Honorable Mention
The Traveller – Geir Ivar Horgmo EFIAP/g ENSFF – Norway
Beyond the Lines of Wall – Thi Ha Maung – Myanmar
Alex Pause – Tomasz Okoniewski EFIAP AFRP AFF cMoL** – Poland

Bekkalokket Photoclub: Ribbon
Shiofumi 19 Bw Japan – H.W. Chan FRPS GMPSA/b FPSA EFIAP/p – Hong Kong
B3-The Position – Yunsheng He – China
Sister BW – Yong Zhi Li – Australia
Blue Mood in Mono – Bill Power FIPF EFIAP/s EPSA ARPS – Ireland
Skier in Blowing Snow – Jørgen Skaug EFIAP/b EPSA – Norway
Nabiha – Michael Strapec – Ireland

     

     

    PROJECTED DIGITAL IMAGES OPEN MONOCHROME ACCEPTANCES

    AUSTRALIA

    Chen Chu Lonely Tree
    Turn Around
    Chris De Blank Fire Starter
    Melanie Kuhn Bombo Quarry
    Yong Zhi Li Sister BW Bekkalokket Photoclub: Ribbon
    Yiping Xu Catch FIAP: Ribbon
    Chase
    Robin Yong Rise and Shine
    Sisters

    BELGIUM

    Luc Stalmans In a Solid Fluidium

    CANADA

    David Laronde EFIAP/b ARPS APSA EPSA Two Horses Black and White NSFF: Bronze medal
    Waterbuffalo with Karsh Mnts Mono PSA: Ribbon
    Reach Shortened
    The Black Beach
    Kam Chiu Tam Buddha Worker
    Cambridge Skating Race

    CHINA

    Xiping An Galloping Horse 2 PSA: Ribbon
    Big Eyes
    Camels in Teh Desert
    Mercedes
    Jiajun Chai PPSA Akha2
    The Nenets Campsite1
    Xinxin Chen GMPSA Beehive Fireworks Festival 10 Bekkalokket Photoclub: Silver medal
    Aka Women7
    The Nenets Campsite12
    Yunsheng He B3-The Position Bekkalokket Photoclub: Ribbon
    Haiyan Huang PPSA Nomadic Reindeer Herders8 FIAP: Ribbon
    The Nenets31
    Ping Lu Catch a Spring Fog NSFF: Gold medal
    Yi Wan GMPSA/b LRPS Swan 12M
    Xiaomei Xu GMPSA Girls
    Xiaoyun Zheng At the Foot of the Snow
    God Tour

    DENMARK

    Bjarne Hyldgaard EFIAP/p Intense Look 2880MCT
    Stairway from Heaven 1610MCT
    Finn E. Larsen EFIAP ESDF Ramp
    Ole Suszkiewicz MFIAP GMPSA Maima 3
    Upstairs 4

    FINLAND

    Marjut Korhonen EFIAP/b Here I Am
    Marc Sabat Tea Time

    FRANCE

    Ombelyse Buirette Le Pied
    Alain Mazalrey Alone
    Departure
    Sébastien Mazet Faut Pas M’Enerver
    Ko2
    Ombre Et Lumiere
    Alain Morata EFIAP GPUCR2 RISF4 EHISF Argi Etchean
    Cornemuse
    Levrier Noir
    Steven Robson News Hound

    GERMANY

    Heinz Peks Der Richtige Weg S
    Junge5 S
    Peter Teuschel LRPS PPSA Blues Mating Mono
    Guitar Player
    Palace Guard Mono

    GREECE

    Teodora Ivanova Memories of the Past
    The Lonely Tree

    HONG KONG

    H.W. Chan FRPS GMPSA/b FPSA EFIAP/p Shiofumi 19 Bw Japan Bekkalokket Photoclub: Ribbon
    Cast Iron Wok M4
    Protect with Body BW
    Yuk Chiu Stanley Kwok AFIAP Seda Red House Mono
    Wing Chung Kenneth Leung EPSA Ballet Dancer BW
    Beautiful Dance BW

    HUNGARY

    Peter Aczel AFIAP Op-Art
    Csaba Bajko String Quartet
    Daniella Gorotyak EFIAP Absorption

    INDIA

    Shourjendra Datta Three Fishermen

    IRELAND

    Derville Conroy AFIAP LRPS LIPF Daughter of Man
    Andrew Magan AFIAP Conor PSA: Ribbon
    Charlie O’Donovan AFIAP AIPF Frozen Land
    Post and Wire
    Two Accepted
    Bill Power FIPF EFIAP/s EPSA ARPS Blue Mood in Mono Bekkalokket Photoclub: Ribbon
    Celestial Being
    Mattins
    Michael Strapec Nabiha Bekkalokket Photoclub: Ribbon

    ISRAEL

    Leonid Goldin EFIAP Night Duty
    Texas

    ITALY

    Walter Gaberthuel EFIAP MPSA Change in Weather
    Iron Men
    Tree in the Field
    Silvestro Paletti AFIAP AFI Sea Wolf

    KOREA (SOUTH)

    Sang Won Lee Pray Rosary
    Bongok Namkoong AFIAP Magnolia
    Reading
    Shin Woo Ryu EFIAP/b Fog of Castle

    MACAO

    Sherman Cheang AFIAP SEPSS A Straw Rope
    Drying Pork

    MYANMAR

    Zay Yar Lin Lone Worker
    Return from Fishmarket
    Study in Ancient Temple
    The Way to the Farm
    Thi Ha Maung Beyond the Lines of Wall NFFF: Honorable Mention
    Together Shaving Head

    NORTHERN IRELAND

    Cyril Boyd LRPS PPSA BPE2* Level Mono
    Number 10
    Judy Boyle FRPS Slum Girl and Kittens

    NORWAY

    Romel S. Aceveda Welcome to My Home
    Sheila Alnes Elegant Strength III
    Knut Henrik Andersen Nobel Pice Price
    Geir Arnesen AFIAP Naked Curves FIAP: Ribbon
    Climbing Woman
    Astrid Bergo Leopard in Treem
    Unni Brekke AFIAP Helena and the Shawl
    Gunnar Bye ANSFF Kontrabass på Dass
    Aase Marie Dahle I’M Nikon
    Bente R. Dybesland EFIAP/s PPSA Four Skiers FIAP: Gold medal
    Kari E Espeland AFIAP Bicycle Dreams
    Gaute Frøystein Misty Morning
    The Thinker
    Showers of Snow PSA: Silver medal
    Frode Grindheim ANSFF Temple in the Sky
    The Lightbulb
    Håkon Grønning EFIAP/s Anna Flying by the Sea
    Lidia Close Distant
    Shaped by Rough Times NFFF: Gold medal
    Atle Helland kfk Reinsdyrbukk PSA: Bronze medal
    kfk Elg FIAP: Ribbon
    Bjarte Hoff Advent Walk
    Geir Ivar Horgmo EFIAP/g ENSFF The Traveller NFFF: Honorable Mention
    Hans-Jørgen Hovelstad Small Talk
    Mia Husdal Sleep All Day
    Russell Jacobsen Lonely Heart Hotel
    The Scrubnurse
    Kristian Jørgensen Josva
    Jon Knutsen Eyes on You
    Terje Kolbeinsen PPSA EFIAP/b The Driver
    Espen Lossius Eagle in Flight
    Øystein Nordås Front Wheel
    Audun Nygaard Saving the Boat
    Who are You
    Dogs NFFF: Silver medal
    The Lonely Cat NSFF: Silver medal
    Bjørn Reidar Olsson The King is Leaving M
    Marion Otterlei Smile! FIAP: Ribbon
    Horses
    Tor-Gustav Pettersen Jobb Med Gråtass
    Jan Egil Sandstad Playing
    Vibeke K. Seldal Snow FIAP: Bronze medal
    Sorrow
    Trond M. Skaret EFIAP/g Duo X
    India on Her Toes
    Jørgen Skaug EFIAP/b EPSA Skier in Blowing Snow Bekkalokket Photoclub: Ribbon
    Simen Soltvedt ANSFF Man in Cold Sea
    Silhuette at Oslo Opera
    Nightmare FIAP: Silver medal
    Torbjørn Sundheim The Celloplayer
    Atle Sveen EFIAP/g Fredau VII PSA: Ribbon
    Poledancer
    Rolf Sylta EFIAP Under the Tree
    Ann Kristin Sørbotten Opp Ned
    Eli Sørensen Column
    Lars Martin Teigen EFIAP/b Hilde on Rock 2
    Rainy Concert
    Where Do I Go
    Morten Tellefsen Team Shadows NFFF: Bronze medal
    Up the Stairs
    John Vint AFIAP Portrait from Skjervet
    John Olav Westlie Multi Personality
    Ommund ØGÅRD AFIAP Sharpen Yourself Up

    POLAND

    Jacek Haratym AFIAP Rocky Sky
    Tomasz Okoniewski EFIAP AFRP AFF cMoL** Alex Pause NFFF: Honorable Mention
    Alex Land III
    Escape

    ROMANIA

    Marian Plaino Playing in Smoke
    Reflections
    Vasile Sarb Spell
    Weight of the Years

    RUSSIAN FEDERATION

    Viktor Kanunnikov EFIAP EPSA In the Morning 6
    Alexey Suloev PPSA Two Behemoths

    SCOTLAND

    Roy Smith AFIAP Stairway and Windows PSA: Ribbon

    SERBIA

    Dragoslav Mirković EFIAP/g MFFSS Portre S.K PSA: Gold medal
    Bac 196

    SINGAPORE

    Kimpheng Sim Ballet Dance 02
    Peter in Action
    Sexy Lisa
    Lee Eng Tan Sun Drying the Fish BW Bekkalokket Photoclub:: Bronze medal
    Worker Collecting Salt BW6 FIAP: Ribbon
    Two Small Snails BW
    Chin Leong Teo Bajau Family BW 1
    Children Happy Jump BW 4 Bekkalokket Photoclub: Gold medal

    SLOVENIA

    Vasja Doberlet MFIAP EFIAP/p Bread
    Winter Chat
    Andreja Ravnak EFIAP/p Black Light 04
    Welcome Into the Unknown

    SOUTH KOREA

    Chun Woo Lee A Priest of the Cave Church
    A Soulful Craftsman
    Hak Young Lee Music on Grass

    SPAIN

    Jose Maria Martin Lights and Shadows

    SRI LANKA

    Pandula Bandara PPSA Feeling the Rain Drops of Raining
    Guitarist

    SWEDEN

    Nils-Erik Jerlemar EFIAP/p GMPSA ARPS In the Escalator No 2
    Man and Horse
    Barbro Lindh Couple
    Kitchen
    Livingroom
    Vehicles

    TAIWAN

    Mei-Hui Kuo Expedition in the Desert

    UNITED STATES

    Cristian Donos Barrika
    El Cotillo Beach
    Tracy Shuxi Feng EPSA Graceful Waving PSA: Ribbon
    Wave Warriors
    You are Late BW