Click an image thumbnail to view the image on the full screen
Click here to view a gallery of images

  Entrant Title Awards Image
  Pia Simonen GPUCR-1 Stellaria Graminea PSA: Gold medal
  Atle Helland kvh Tiur FIAP: Gold medal
  Arun Mohanraj Regal Jumping Spider NFFF: Gold medal
  Pascalis Bennedict Peeking NSFF: Gold medal
  Daniel Lybaert Efap/d3 Lantaarntje in De Regen Bekkalokket Photoclub: Gold medal
  Atle Sveen EFIAP/D1 Fishing Egret PSA: Silver medal
  Rick Mei Big Bite FIAP: Silver medal
  John Colbensen AFIAP The Cellist NFFF: Silver medal
  Jens Jakobsson The Fight NSFF: Silver medal
  Beverly Hayes LRPS DPAGB BPE4* Golden Praying Mantis Bekkalokket Photoclub: Silver medal
  Pascalis Bennedict Snail Vertical PSA: Bronze medal
  Asbjorn M Olsen Tiger Couple 2 FIAP: Bronze medal
  Kenan Hurdeniz Efiap/s Efiap/s Zirzirocu NFFF: Bronze medal
  Reimon Nischt Überrascht NSFF: Bronze medal
  Bjørn Reidar Olsson Attack Bekkalokket Photoclub:: Bronze medal
  Gaute Frøystein EFIAP Summer Fox PSA: Ribbon
  Mats Grimfoot EFIAP/s NSMiF/s Spider on Mushroom PSA: Ribbon
  Garry Hayes LRPS DPAGB BPE5* Preening Harvest Mouse PSA: Ribbon
  Markku Månsson AFIAP Squirrel Eating 2 PSA: Ribbon
  Bjørn Ole Nyborg EFIAP/g PPSA Finally Water PSA: Ribbon
  Heinz Peks EFIAP Dolomiten1 PSA: Ribbon
  Istvan Csomortani EFIAP/b NSMiF/b Fly Again FIAP: Ribbon
  Alexander Hochhaus AFIAP Demoiselle FIAP: Ribbon
  Hans-Jørgen Hovelstad Seven Brothers FIAP: Ribbon
  Audun Nygaard Ice FIAP: Ribbon
  Claire Schreuder BPE1* Arctic Terms Squabbling FIAP: Ribbon
  Barun Sinha MFIAP ESFIAP ARPS HonFIP Humming Bird No 9765 FIAP: Ribbon
  BJØRN Engen Hare NFFF: Honorable Mention
  Arun Mohanraj Millipede WTH Parasites NFFF: Honorable Mention
  Bjørn Reidar Olsson Dunlin NFFF: Honorable Mention
  Bård Ropstad Waiting for Breakfast NFFF: Honorable Mention
  Morten Tellefsen Good Morning NFFF: Honorable Mention
  Monica Elise Vestre SkodjeFotoklubb SkodjeFotoklubb Recreation NFFF: Honorable Mention
  Giovanni Fabbri EFIAP Squacco Heron-2 NSFF Ribbon
  Juergen Poell EFIAP/b Young Gray Seal NSFF Ribbon
  Barun Sinha MFIAP ESFIAP ARPS HonFIP The Sleeping Beauty NSFF Ribbon
  Eli Sørensen ANSFF Like a Tightrope Walker NSFF Ribbon
  Morten Tellefsen Young Sguirrel II NSFF Ribbon
  Trine Nessler Wichmann Finding Food NSFF Ribbon
  Wendy Anne Allard FRPS EFIAP/b PPSA CPAGB Posing Frog Bekkalokket Photoclub: Ribbon
  David Laronde EFIAP/g APSA MPSA ARPS Before the Meal Bekkalokket Photoclub: Ribbon
  Janne Monsen Pufin Posing Bekkalokket Photoclub: Ribbon
  Bjørn Reidar Olsson Trollhanen Bekkalokket Photoclub: Ribbon
  Klaus-Peter Selzer MFIAP EMDVF/s Death Of An Elephant Bekkalokket Photoclub: Ribbon
  Juhani Visavuori AFIAP Dragonfly Bekkalokket Photoclub: Ribbon
Accepted entries
  Entrant Title Image
  Ruth Benson Laughing Kookaburra
  Ruth Benson Singing Honeyeater
  Jan Sharples EFIAP/b EFIAP Litle Red Fox
  Ann Smallegange Wedgetail Eagle Portrait
  Manfred Karner In The Canyon
  Phillip Kwan FRPS GMPSA/P GPSA GAIUP Aurora 25
  David Laronde EFIAP/g APSA MPSA ARPS The First Bites
  David Laronde EFIAP/g APSA MPSA ARPS Zebra Pounce
  Ming Li Howling in the Snow
  Fengying Long LRPS GMPSA Hummingbird38
  Kai Zheng Xinjiang Anjihai Grand Canyon
  Kenan Hurdeniz Efiap/s Efiap/s Gelincik
  Peskova Hana AFIAP Shower
  Leif Alveen MPSA EFIAP/p Fox Family Life 042
  Bjarne Hyldgaard EFIAP/d2 NSMiF/p Lizard 8688
  Jens Jakobsson Lysefjord
  Benny Rytter EFIAP MSDF PPSA NSMiF/G Watching
  Soren Skov EFIAP/p MSDF/P NSMiF/g Gannet in Love 10226
  Paul Thomsen Calla
  Wendy Anne Allard FRPS EFIAP/b PPSA CPAGB Gecko
  Wendy Anne Allard FRPS EFIAP/b PPSA CPAGB Tiger Leg Frog
  David Bray Kingfisher Patience
  David Bray Kingfisher with the Prize
  Bob Devine mpsa2 efiap/d2 Male Kestrel Plucks
  Beverly Hayes LRPS DPAGB BPE4* Golden Tree Frogs
  Garry Hayes LRPS DPAGB BPE5* Gannet Fish Fight
  Garry Hayes LRPS DPAGB BPE5* Harvest Mouse
  Robert Millin MFIAP EFIAP/d2 MPSA Drinking Wasps
  Robert Millin MFIAP EFIAP/d2 MPSA Golden Tree Frog Conversation
  Robert Millin MFIAP EFIAP/d2 MPSA Wasp Returns to Nest
  Arun Mohanraj After Dive
  Paula Lehtimäki EFIAP NSMiF/b SKsLSM City Spider
  Paula Lehtimäki EFIAP NSMiF/b SKsLSM Lonely
  Pekka Leppala EFIAP Reddish Berries
  Pekka Leppala EFIAP Upwards
  Markku Månsson AFIAP Meadow Pipit on the Top
  Lassi Tuominen EFIAP/b NSMiF/b Three
  Hussard Jeremy HonPSA La Tete Dans Les Etoiles
  Herdis Halvas-Nielsen MPSA GPUCR4 WPAIBronze A.CPE Gorilla Thoughtful
  Klaus-Peter Selzer MFIAP EMDVF/s Cheetahs Rock
  Klaus Tesching Love
  Tony Chi Keung Au Yeong ARPS Catch of the Morning
  Lewis K. Y. Choi GMPSA EFIAP/s ESFIAP Green Nature 3
  Lewis K. Y. Choi GMPSA EFIAP/s ESFIAP In the Air 4
  Lewis K. Y. Choi GMPSA EFIAP/s ESFIAP Like a Picture 6
  Lewis K. Y. Choi GMPSA EFIAP/s ESFIAP Little Romance 6
  Tak Chuen Ho Express Love
  Tak Chuen Ho Fedding
  Yuet Yee Wong Dragonfly
  Atanu Das Mahapatra Go with Green
  Atanu Das Mahapatra Prepare for New Life
  Atanu Das Mahapatra Run
  Barun Sinha MFIAP ESFIAP ARPS HonFIP Humming Bird No 8513
  Barun Sinha MFIAP ESFIAP ARPS HonFIP Self Grooming
  Pal Udayan Sankar EFIAP PPSA Loftman2019! Loftman2019! Ka Kshaid Sum Syiem
  Pal Udayan Sankar EFIAP PPSA Loftman2019! Loftman2019! Leap of Faith
  Pal Udayan Sankar EFIAP PPSA Loftman2019! Loftman2019! Tell Tale Trees
  Hengki Lee Paused
  Catherine Bushe EFIAP/p Banded Demoiselle on Nettle
  Gerry Kerr EFIAP/s ARPS FIPF Young Mountain Gorilla
  Claire Schreuder BPE1* Short Clawed Otter with Fish
  Claire Schreuder BPE1* Take Off - Male Stonechat
  Giovanni Fabbri EFIAP Quarrel Between Buzzards-1
  Daniel Lybaert Efap/d3 Groep Kuifmakaken
  Daniel Lybaert Efap/d3 Aanstarende Kuifmakaken
  Stine Marie Barsjø Pink Living
  Mailèn Braaten Spotted
  Bente R. Dybesland EFIAP/g PPSA On the Edge
  Marit Kristin Ferstad Eikemo Puffin - Iceland
  BJØRN Engen Straight Eagle
  Gaute Frøystein EFIAP Pop-Up Moose
  Rune Helliesen Grow Up
  Bjarte Hoff Lomvi
  Torhild Hyllseth AFIAP Cross Spider
  Nina Jonsson Breakfast
  Nina Jonsson Crawls on Tip Toe
  Nina Jonsson Hummingbird
  Nina Jonsson Thirsty Hare
  Jon Knutsen AFIAP ENSFF NSMiF-S Arctic Fulmar
  Bjørn Ole Nyborg EFIAP/g PPSA I See You
  Bjørn Ole Nyborg EFIAP/g PPSA Siberian Jay
  Audun Nygaard The Hare Have Been Here
  Bjørn Reidar Olsson I Am the Boss
  Cathrin Reiten Tip of the Rock
  Kristin Sandstrak Moskus I Morgensol
  Atle Sveen EFIAP/D1 Little Owls
  Rolf Sylta EFIAP NSMiF/G Fog Landscape
  Rolf Sylta EFIAP NSMiF/G Fog Light
  Ann Kristin Sørbotten Golden Eye
  Eli Sørensen ANSFF Hi You
  Morten Tellefsen Damselfly
  Morten Tellefsen Song Thrush
  Monica Elise Vestre SkodjeFotoklubb SkodjeFotoklubb Golden
  Trine Nessler Wichmann Fighting
  Abbas Alkhamis EFIAP/g PPSA GPUCR3 GPUVIP2 Peacock
  Amani Alqahtani QPSA Monkeys
  Roy Smith AFIAP DPAGB Spider on Web
  Nyi Nyi Kyaw QPSA PSA/PSS PSA/PSS Beautiful Butterfly
  Nyi Nyi Kyaw QPSA PSA/PSS PSA/PSS Mother and Son
  Istvan Csomortani EFIAP/b NSMiF/b Dubbel Fish
  Mats Grimfoot EFIAP/s NSMiF/s Deep in the Forest
  Kent Holmberg Greater Kudu 2019-05-22-08.46.02
  Chiahsiang Yu Yu Chia-Hsiang d1 Capture
  Bob Chiu ARPS AFIAP MPSA White World61
  Rick Mei Jewel